Girls' Tennis:
All Conference American Division (highest division):
Madeline Schanen - 1st team
Chloe Jordan - 2nd team
Lily McDonald - Honorable mention
Eve Friend - Honorable Mention
Boys' Soccer:
Felipe Gutierrez earned Regional All American!
All Conference
1st Team
Felipe Gutierrez
Luca Campbell
Soren Tollis
2nd Team
Noah Dinnal
Ben Ceccio
Aidan McGrath
Honorable Mention
Julian Shorter
Patrick O’Toole
All County
1st Team
Felipe Gutierrez
Luca Campbell
SorenTollis
2nd Team
Noah Dinnal
Julian Shorter
3rd team
Ben Ceccio
Pick 3 Honorable
Jamie Modiano
TJ Krongard
Nick Calderella
Dylan Schulman
All State
2nd Team
Felipe Gutierrez
3rd Team
Luca Campbell
All Group 4 team
2nd team
Felipe Gutierrez
Luca Campbell
3rd team
Soren Tollis
Girls' Soccer:
Montclair HS: TEAM OF THE YEAR SEC
Claire Manning player of the year SEC
1st team SEC
Syd Masur
Molly Brumbach
Claire Manning
Baldwin Gittens
2nd team
Kiera Hessler
Sonia Neighbors
Stella Tapia
Honorable mention
Emily Crane
Shelby Duffy
SEC comeback player of the year Molly Brumbach
NJ.com
Player of the Year
Claire Manning
All State
Claire Manning : 1st team all state
Syd Masur : 2nd team all state
Molly Brumbach : 2nd team all state
NJ.com All Group
First Team
Claire Manning
Syd Masur
Second team
Molly Brumbach
Third team
Baldwin Gittens
Football:
All Conference:
Rafael Dagnino
Abdhul Hamilton
Michael Robinson
Dhani Clifford
Jordan Williams
Jaheim Lowe
Wyatt Tobin
Aqeel plant
All County:
Abdhul Hamilton
Michael Robinson
Jordan Williams
Jaheim lowe
Aqeel Plant
Field Hockey:
SEC AWARDS
JULIA MAGALDI FIRST TEAM
PHEOBE CAMPBELL FIRST TEAM
NATALIE SNYDER SECOND TEAM
ELIZABETH HAEFELI SECOND TEAM
LULU RUBIN SECOND TEAM
ISABEL GINNS HONORABLE MENTION
CHAR McCLENAHAN HONORABLE MENTION
UNION/ESSEX RED DIVISION
PHEOBE CAMPBELL FIRST TEAM
JULIA MAGALDI FIRST TEAM
NATALIE SNYDER SECOND TEAM
GRACE FITZGERALD SECOND TEAM
ELIZABETH HAEFELI SECOND TEAM
CHARLOTTE McCLENAHAN SECOND TEAM
ISABEL GINNS HONORABLE MENTION
LULU RUBIN HONORABLE MENTION
NJFHCA ALL COUNTY
PHEOBE CAMPBELL FIRST TEAM
JULIA MAGALDI FIRST TEAM
GRACE FITZGERALD SECOND TEAM
ELIZABETH HAEFELI SECOND TEAM
ELLA BASCHWITZ SECOND TEAM
NATALIE SNYDER SECOND TEAM
LULU RUBIN THIRD TEAM
CHAR McCLENAHAN THIRD TEAM
ISABEL GINNS THIRD TEAM
EMILY AMARATA Honorable Mention
KATHERINE CUMMINGS Honorable Mention
Cross Country:
1st Team All SEC
Boys
Oscar Counsell (SEC Champion as well)
Charles Ehlis
Girls
Violet Ross
Meghan O'Brien
Lily Johnston
2nd Team All SEC
Boys
Charles Hymowitz
Lucas Dia
Kona Michaud
Girls
Maya Kim
Krisantha Spencer
Ella McAdams
Madeline Duncan
1st Team North I Group IV
Boys
Oscar Counsell
Charles Ehlis
Charles Hymowitz
2nd Team North I Group IV
Boys
Kona Michaud
Lucas Dia
Girls
Violet Ross
Krisantha Spencer
Maya Kim
Lily Johnston
Meghan O'Brien